Labels

The following labels apply on timetables:

S operates during school term only

H operates during school holidays only

W Wheelchair friendly service

Operates: Weekdays

Train Number
start: Beyers Naude Drv/Wilson St | Kelland16:00
Beyers Naude Drv/Princesses Ave | Windsor West16:00
Beyers Naude Drv nr Alexander St | Windsor West16:01
Beyers Naude Drv/Alice St | Windsor West16:01
Blackheath Rendezvous16:02
Cresta Mall16:03
Beyers Naude drv/Mimosa Rd | Blackheath16:04
Beyers Naude Drv/Lewisham Rd | Risidale (inbound)16:04
Jhb Eye Hospital16:05
Beyers Naude Drv/Hocky Ave | Montroux16:06
Beyers Naude Drv/Montreuil St | Montroux16:06
Beyers Naude Drv/Olive Schreiner St | Franklin Roosevelt Park (inbound)16:07
Beyers Naude Drv/Preller Drv | Franklin Roosevelt Park16:08
Beyers Naude Drv/John Adamson Drv | Montgomery Park16:09
Beyers Naude Drv/West Park Rd | Montgomery Park16:10
Beyers Naude Drv/Thomas Bowler St | Montgomery Park (inbound)16:10
Beyers Naude Drv/4th Ave | Melville16:14
Main Rd/1st Ave | Melville (inbound)16:14
Campus Square Centre16:15
Kingsway Ave/Beyers Naude Drv | Auckland Park (inbound)16:15
Kingsway Ave/Lothbury Rd | Auckland Park16:15
Stanley Ave/Henley Rd | Uitsaaisentrum 16:16
Annet Rd/Canary Rd | Uitsaaisentrum16:17
Annet Rd nr Menton Rd | Sunnyside (inbound)16:17
Annet Rd nr Barry Hertzog Ave | Cottesloe16:18
Egoli Gas16:18
Annet Rd/Enoch Sontonga Ave | Vrededorp16:19
Metrobus Milpark Depot16:20
Braamfontein Terminal16:21
Jorrissen St/Henri St | Braamfontein16:21
Jorissen St/Station St | Braamfontein16:21
Jorissen St/Bertha St | Braamfontein16:22
Jorissen St/Reserve Rd | Braamfontein16:22
Hoofd St/Joubert St | Braampark16:23
Constitutional Hill16:24
Pretoria St/Quartz St | Hillbrow16:25
Claim St/Esselen St | Hillbrow16:26
Claim St/Ockerse St | Hillbrow16:26
Claim St/Smit St | Hillbrow16:26
Claim St/Noord St | JHB CBD16:27
Albertina Sisulu Rd/Nugget St | Fashion District (City)16:28
Albertina Sisulu Rd/End St | Fashion District (City)16:29
Heidelberg Rd/Impax Ave | City Deep Ext. 1016:34
Heidelberg Rd/Piet St | City Deep Ext. 1316:35
Johannesburg Market16:37
Heidelberg Rd/Houer Rd | City Deep16:38
Heidelberg Rd/Van Louw Rd | Electron16:41
Heidelberg Rd/Paul Kruger St | South Crest16:43
Alberton Terminal16:47
Voortrekker Rd/Penzance St | New Redruth (inbound)16:49
Voortrekker Rd nr Helston Rd | Raceview (inbound)16:50
Heidelberg Rd/Ascot Rd | Alberton (inbound)16:52
Heidelberg Rd/Elandsfontein St | New Market Manor16:53
Huntersfield Stadium17:02
Masakhane St/Tekane St | Tshongweni17:02
Masakhane St/Mdakane | Tshongweni17:03
Masakhane St/Noutsongu St | Admin17:04
Masakhane St/Masote St | Admin17:04
Masakhane St/Tshabalala St | Moshoeshoe17:05
Masakhane St/Marutle St | Monaheng17:05
Masakhane St/Mabizela St | Monaheng17:06
Masakhane St/Sibisi St | Makula17:06
Hospital Rd/Masakhane St | Ngema17:07
Hospital Rd/Moseu St | Mopeli17:08
Hospital Rd/Phakoe St | Mopeli17:08
Hospital Rd/Binas St | Mopeli17:09
Sontonga Rd/Thubela St | Phake17:09
Keketso Primary School17:10
Sontonga Rd/Konyana St | Palime17:10
Sontonga St/Senoni St | Palime17:11
Sontonga Rd/Nkati St | Moseleke17:12
Sontonga Rd/Moseu St | Mokoena17:13
Sontonga St/Nonyana St | Monise17:14
Sontonga Rd/Tswelopele St | Monise17:14
S.S Setai St/Kumalo St | Likole17:17
Sontonga Mall17:17
S.S Setai St/Simelane St | Likole17:19
S.S Setai St/D.B Mahlangu St | Siluma View Ext. 117:20
S.S Setai St/Rivett Carnett St | Siluma View Ext. 117:20
Rivett Carnett St/Zenzo St | Siluma View17:21
Rivett Carnett St/Buckthorn Rd | Palm Ridge17:22
Palm Ridge Magistrates Court17:24
Palm Ridge Terminal17:25
Celtis St/Chokeberry Ave | Palm Ridge17:25
Combretum Drv/Celtis St | Palm Ridge17:26
Combretum Drv/Tamarisk Rd | Palm Ridge17:26
Combretum Drv/Pincushion Rd | Palm Ridge17:27
Combretum Drv/Asparagus St | Palm Ridge17:28
Combretum Drv/Frey Ave | Palm Ridge17:28
Celtis St/Strelitsia Rd |Palm Ridge17:29
end: Celtis St/Hortensia Rd | Palm Ridge17:30