Labels

The following labels apply on timetables:

S operates during school term only

H operates during school holidays only

W Wheelchair friendly service

Operates: Weekdays

Train Number
start: Beyers Naude Drv/Wilson St | Kelland17:25
Beyers Naude Drv/Princesses Ave | Windsor West17:25
Beyers Naude Drv nr Alexander St | Windsor West17:26
Beyers Naude Drv/Alice St | Windsor West17:26
Blackheath Rendezvous17:27
Cresta Mall17:28
Beyers Naude drv/Mimosa Rd | Blackheath17:29
Beyers Naude Drv/Lewisham Rd | Risidale (inbound)17:29
Jhb Eye Hospital17:30
Beyers Naude Drv/Hocky Ave | Montroux17:31
Beyers Naude Drv/Montreuil St | Montroux17:31
Beyers Naude Drv/Olive Schreiner St | Franklin Roosevelt Park (inbound)17:32
Beyers Naude Drv/Preller Drv | Franklin Roosevelt Park17:33
Beyers Naude Drv/John Adamson Drv | Montgomery Park17:34
Beyers Naude Drv/West Park Rd | Montgomery Park17:35
Beyers Naude Drv/Thomas Bowler St | Montgomery Park (inbound)17:35
Beyers Naude Drv/4th Ave | Melville17:38
Main Rd/1st Ave | Melville (inbound)17:39
Campus Square Centre17:39
Kingsway Ave/Beyers Naude Drv | Auckland Park (inbound)17:40
Kingsway Ave/Lothbury Rd | Auckland Park17:40
Stanley Ave/Henley Rd | Uitsaaisentrum 17:41
Annet Rd/Canary Rd | Uitsaaisentrum17:41
Annet Rd nr Menton Rd | Sunnyside (inbound)17:42
Annet Rd nr Barry Hertzog Ave | Cottesloe17:43
Egoli Gas17:43
Annet Rd/Enoch Sontonga Ave | Vrededorp17:44
Metrobus Milpark Depot17:45
Braamfontein Terminal17:45
Jorrissen St/Henri St | Braamfontein17:46
Jorissen St/Station St | Braamfontein17:46
Jorissen St/Bertha St | Braamfontein17:46
Jorissen St/Reserve Rd | Braamfontein17:47
Hoofd St/Joubert St | Braampark17:48
Constitutional Hill17:48
Pretoria St/Quartz St | Hillbrow17:49
Claim St/Esselen St | Hillbrow17:50
Claim St/Ockerse St | Hillbrow17:50
Claim St/Smit St | Hillbrow17:51
Claim St/Noord St | JHB CBD17:51
Albertina Sisulu Rd/Nugget St | Fashion District (City)17:53
Albertina Sisulu Rd/End St | Fashion District (City)17:53
Commissioner St/Kruger St | Jeppestown17:54
Jeppe Station (EMM bus)17:54
John Page Drv/Janie St | Fairview17:55
Jules St/Ford St | Jeppestown17:56
Jules St | Jeppestown17:56
Jules St/Berg St | Jeppestown17:57
Jules St/Long St | Jeppestown17:57
Jules St/Lamoen St | Jeppestown (outbound)17:57
Jules St/Princess St | Jeppestown17:58
Jules St/Whitaker St | Elcedes17:59
Jules St/Pentz St | Denver17:59
Jules St/Reimers St | Denver18:00
Jules St/1st St | Denver (outbound)18:00
Jules St/Mars St | Malvern (outbound)18:01
Jules St/Marathon St | Malvern18:01
Jules St/11th St | Malvern18:01
Jules St/Loch St | Malvern18:02
Jules St/18th St | Malvern18:02
Jules St/21st St | Malvern18:03
Jules St/25th St Malvern (outbound)18:03
Jules St/Queen St | Malvern18:04
31st St/Jules St | Malvern18:04
Cleveland Rd/Hospital St | The Gables18:05
Cleveland Station (bus)18:05
Lower Germiston Rd/Whitworth Rd | Heriotdale18:07
Lower Germiston Rd nr Greene St | Heriotdale18:07
Lower Germiston Rd/Wriggle Rd | Heriotdale18:08
Hillview Station (bus)18:12
Barlow Rd/Cavaleros Drv | Jupiter18:12
Rand Airport18:17
Webber St/Cachet Rd | Lambton18:21
Webber Rd/First Ave | Lambton18:21
Hoerskool Germiston18:22
Webber Rd/4th Ave | Lambton18:22
Webber Rd/5th Ave | Lambton (outbound)18:22
28 Degrees Centre18:23
Dallas Station (bus)18:23
Webber Rd nr Olivier Rd | Lambton Gardens18:24
Olivier Rd/Webber Rd | Estera18:25
Osborn Rd/Rendaell Rd | Wadeville18:26
Osborn Rd/Nagington Rd | Wadeville18:26
Osborn Rd/Tedstone Rd | Wadeville18:27
Osborn Rd/Dekema Rd | Wadeville (outbound)18:27
Osborn Rd/Lamp Rd | Wadeville18:29
Osborn Rd | Klippoortjie18:32
Leondale Rd/R103 | Roodebult18:38
Leondale Rd/Luthando | Roodebult18:39
Leondale St | Spruitview18:42
Leondale St/Moagi St | Spriutview (outbound)18:42
Nombhela Drv/Motlopi St | Vosloorus Ext. 518:45
Umsimbithi Drv/Red Sq Rd St | Vosloorus Ext. 618:46
Red Sq Rd St/Setholemoru St | Vosloorus Ext. 618:47
Vosloorus Terminal18:50
Botshelong-Empilweni Hospital18:51
Masianoke St/Ikhaya Rd | Vosloorus Ext. 4 18:53
Nguza St/Umzukuza St | Vosloorus Ext. 2 18:56
Umzukuza St | Vosloorus Ext. 218:57
Umzukuza St nr Modibo St | Vosloorus Ext. 218:58
Roets Drv/Umzukuza St | Vosloorus Ext. 218:59
Roets Drv/Indlovu St | Vosloorus Ext. 219:00
Roets Drv/Makathini St | Vosloorus Ext. 219:02
Roets Drv/Khoza Rd | Vosloorus Ext. 719:05
Roets Drv/Ikhetini St | Vosloorus Ext. 719:06
Lesedi Complex19:07
Vosloorus Library19:08
Mc Botha Drv/Dube Rd | Vosloorus19:09
end: Mc Botha Drv/Mabaso Rd | Vosloorus Ext. 3719:10